Call Us for an appointment :
870-257-5118
Privacy and Policy

Protecting the privacy of personal information is of utmost importance to Internal Medicine Diagnostics Inc (IMD), and the outlined policies below are relevant to our website. When visiting our website, you accept our Privacy Policy and its terms. If, for any reason, you do not agree with our Privacy Policy terms, do not use this website. We reserve the right to alter or revise the terms of our Privacy Policy without notification. Continual use of this website and affiliate sites after changes to the Privacy Policy have been made signifies your acknowledgment of those alterations.

Third-Party Links

The Internal Medicine Diagnostics Inc website contains links to third-party websites. These links are complimentary to you from the IMD group, but are in no way affiliated with IMD, nor does IMD endorse these websites. Furthermore, Internal Medicine Diagnostics does not take responsibility for any information, services, or products these links provide.

Collection and Storage of Personal Information

Internal Medicine Diagnostics is dedicated to practicing the highest level ethical codes in everything we do. Furthermore, we are devoted to guarding the confidentiality of all users of our website. We will not disclose, trade, or rent any of your personal information to anyone (company or individuals) outside of the IMD group, except as outlined below. The type of information collected and stored hinges almost completely upon how our visitors use our website.

Certain information that you enter into the website, such as billing/shipping addresses, names, credit card numbers, email addresses, phone numbers, etc, may be collected. This type of information would be considered personal information. Other information, such as registration information, bulletin boards, suggestion boxes, survey responses, or customer service requests, where you knowingly provide such personal information, may also be gathered.

Anonymous Information and its Use

When using this website, particular information may be gathered. This information is considered anonymous information (information that is not linked to you personally). This information may be collected automatically, such as user traffic and pattern data. We will then use this information to improve our website for users in order to better the website functions and services for our users. Moreover, we might also utilize or share anonymous or other information in any other way that we see suitable or compulsory.

Cookies and Spyware

Spyware is never used to obtain information on or from your computer form our website. Instead, we used “cookies,” as is commonly used on several files and websites stored by your browser. In order for our website to run properly on your computer, cookies must be “turned on.” However, we do not have regulatory control over these cookies, and the cookies are not subject to our Privacy Policy.

Collecting Information From Children

Children under the age of 13 should not use our Website. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13 years of age, and any information we receive from individuals we believe to be minors will be purged from our database.

Other than what is outlined in this Privacy Policy, anonymous and personal user information is not distributed to or shared with companies or organizations that are not associated with Internal Medicine Diagnostics Inc.

Third-party Agents

Third-party associates, subsidiaries, and partners will occasionally conduct business on our behalf, including amenities such as statistical analysis, promotional advertising, credit card management and processing, client services, fraud security, etc. Personal and anonymous user information is accessible to these third-party agents, and they are contractually bound to ensure the privacy and security of that information. They may not modify, trade, circulate, or use this information other than to perform the tasks given to them by Internal Medicine Diagnostics.

Business Associates

Anonymous information may be shared with trusted partners. Such anonymous information may include the number of website visitors in a certain time period, shared in a collective form. Additionally, personal information may be shared with trusted partners, who may have services that would be of relevance to you.

Emergency Situations

Internal Medicine Diagnostics follows all State and Federal laws. If it ismandatory for us to disclose any personal information, or we believe that such action is essential by law, we will conform to applicable law or comply with legal process served on us or the website, protect and defend our rights or property, the website or our users, and act under emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of us, our affiliates, agents, the users of the website, or the public.

Steps Taken To Keep Personal Information Secure

Personal information that is taken from our website is secured in private locations, which are inaccessible to the public. Employee access is only granted when the information is relevant to the job. All employees must follow the strict guidelines of a confidentiality contract. Any breach of the IMD privacy policy is subject to punitive action, including termination of employment and/or legal action. Check out android casino http://mapleleafonlinecasino.com/android/ and find the best! Although we provide our best efforts to keep your personal information safe, total security is never a full guarantee when transferring data over public domains and networks.

Governing Law/Assignment

This website is intended for United States users and is published in the United States. All disputes will be governed by United States law, including confidentiality or defamation issues.

Changes to This Policy

It is highly recommended that users of this website read the Privacy Policy on each visit in order to keep up with any changes to the Privacy Policy.